Log In
MEDIA YOUTH CENTER
Club, league and team web sites brought to you by tcteams.com.  Click here for a free trial

Enter your Login ID or Email Address and your Password, and select your access permission below to log in to the site.

I don't recall my log in information

2018 Basketball March Tournament Teams

2018 MARCH TOURNAMENT TEAM ROSTERS HAVE BEEN ANNOUNCED:
 
Girls 5th/6th Grade
Adisyn Bernhardt
Daphne Much
Elizabeth Salazar
Eva Golub
Hope Scolis
Isabella Green
Keira Costello
Lilly Riordan
Lizzie Allen
Makayla Johnson
Riley Medina
Toni Conquest
Head Coach: Jerry Conquest
Asst Coach: Maria Medina
 
 
Boys 4th Grade                        Boys 5th Grade
Andrew Heisserman                            Cooper Bittle         
Billy Driscoll                                       Harold Rambert
Brady Nangle                                     Jake Chester
Bryce Jackson                                    James Fisher
Colin Hefferan                                    Jayden Rothley
Connor Cahill                                     Kyle Cunningham
Conrad Kocak                                    Logan Darby
Jeffrey Cropper                                  Nick Mullin
Paul Graham                                     Owen Thompson
Mikey Mita                                        Theo Gladue
Sean Benson                                     Victor Ford
Theo Jauregui                                         Zach Mullin
Head Coach: Morgan Johnson             Head Coach: Anthony Johnson
 
 
 
Boys 6th Grade BLUE team   Boys 6th Grade WHITE team
Caden Paukatis                                         Ben Pennoni
Connall Strachan                                      Brendan Hefferan
David Meiser                                            Chris Coughlin
Eli Perilli                                                  Gavin Brown
Gavin Wray                                              Kanye Bean
Greg Perullo                                             Kevin Gamlin
Louis Parker                                             Matt Hamilton
Michael Woolery                                       Patrick Garrison
Nate Consadene                                       Sam Dinitz
Vincent Hickman                                       Head Coach: John Gamlin
Zehavi Rodriguez                                          
Head Coach: Jon Consadene       
 
Boys 7th Grade Team              Boys 8th Grade Team
Chase Nangle                                       Alonzo Ogunde
Collin Woodland                                    Andre Hunter
Daniel Morgans                                     Ben Stanton
DeVeyon Fitzgerald                               Chase Wilson
Haron Morgan                                       CJ Jones
Jack Bateman                                       Connor McCarney
Jack Edwards                                        Dylan McDougall
Jaden Jauregui                                      Matt Robak
James Crowner                                     Micah Walker
Jatin Prabhakar                                    Omm Patel
Matt Vallone                                         Porter Kelly
Head Coach: Rob Moskovitz                   Saahir Lee
                                                           Heach Coach: Darryll Walker
 
 
 
 
 
 
MYC is holding try-outs for the following teams:
 
Girls 5th Grade
Girls 6th Grade
 
Boys 4th Grade
Boys 5th Grade
Boys 6th Grade
Boys 7th Grade
Boys 8th Grade
 
ELIGIBILITY
To be eligible for a tournament team, players must be participating in the current season of the Media Youth Center Winter League AND players must attended one of the three evaluation dates.
 
COST  $150 - due immediately upon team selection
 
ONLINE REGISTRATION - due immediately - click here to register
 
TEAM INFO
Teams will be selected and announced shortly after the final try-out session.  Practices will start immediately.  Most practice sessions will take palce on Saturday afternoons.  Teams will have 10-12 players.  Teams will compete in 3 tournaments (for most age groups, one of these tournaments will be hosted by MYC).  The tournaments will take place from mid-February to late March.  The cost includes, practices, 3 tournaments, and a jersey package.
 
TRY-OUT SCHEDULE - remaining date/teams
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 -- added to schedule
Media Friends School (125 W 3rd St., Media, PA 19063)
 
3:00 - 4:00PM - Boys 5th Grade 
5:00 - 6:00PM - Girls 5th & 6th Grades
 
 
 
TEAM SELECTION NOTE
Teams will be selected by a committee that includes the coach of the corresponding age group. Players will be evaluated during the evaluations sessions and during regular season play. 
 
QUESTIONS
 
 
 
connect with us
OUR SPONSORS & PARTNERS